Manufacturing Importing Exporting
NemOut by Nutrixeal
Plant Activator

NemOut

Plant Extracts based – Alkaloids 20% + Cymbopogon Citrates 12% + Ocimum Tenuiflorum 9.5% + Zingiber Officinale 7.5%

No reviews yet

Plant-extract-based formulation for nematode management and improved root health, plant resistance and fruit quality.

Price on request
Tap Buy Now and our team will share today's dealer price for your area.
Suitable for
PomegranateGrapesVegetablesFruit crops
Buy Now
Application schedule for your crop stage
Dose advice from our agronomist
Supplied through dealers across Maharashtra
IngredientContent
Cymbopogon Citrates12%
Ocimum Tenuiflorum9.5%
Zingiber Officinale7.5%

Plant-extract-based formulation for nematode management.

About NemOut

NemOut is a plant-extract-based formulation containing Alkaloids, Cymbopogon Citrates, Ocimum Tenuiflorum and Zingiber Officinale.

It is designed for nematode management. The alkaloids affect the nervous system of nematodes and reduce their movement and egg-laying ability. Cymbopogon Citrates contains citral compounds that affect nematodes and also provide control against soil pathogenic fungi such as Fusarium and Rhizoctonia. Ocimum Tenuiflorum contains natural Eugenol that helps reduce nematode egg hatching. Zingiber Officinale contains Gingerol and Shogaol compounds that help reduce nematode population and movement and reduce root-gall severity.

NemOut helps strengthen roots, improve nutrient uptake, support flowering and fruiting, improve plant resistance and improve fruit shine, colour, size and durability. It is described as residue-free and environmentally friendly.

Product information

Key Benefits

  • Reduces root-knot nematode population.
  • Reduces nematode movement and egg-laying ability.
  • Helps reduce nematode egg hatching.
  • Reduces root-gall severity.
  • Improves root growth.
  • Improves nutrient uptake by roots.
  • Helps control soil pathogenic fungi such as Fusarium and Rhizoctonia.
  • Supports plant resistance.
  • Improves flowering and fruiting.
  • Improves fruit shine, colour, size and durability.
  • Provides indirect benefit against bacterial blight, oily spot and wilt.
  • Residue-free solution.
  • Environmentally friendly.

Recommended Crops

PomegranateGrapesVegetablesFruit Crops

Spray Timing

  • Nematode-affected crop stage – apply through drip for nematode control.
  • Apply according to crop stage and nematode incidence.
  • For pomegranate, use when nematode/root problems are observed.

In Short

NemOut is a plant-extract-based formulation for nematode management that helps reduce nematode activity and root-gall damage while improving root health, nutrient uptake, plant resistance, flowering, fruiting and fruit quality.

Product details

Ask about the dose
ProductNemOut
Technical namePlant Extracts based – Alkaloids 20% + Cymbopogon Citrates 12% + Ocimum Tenuiflorum 9.5% + Zingiber Officinale 7.5%
CategoryPlant Activator
Suitable cropsPomegranate, Grapes, Vegetables, Fruit Crops
PriceOn request
BrandNutrixeal International Pvt. Ltd.

Grower reviews

Loading…

Write a review

Used NemOut on your plot? Your feedback helps other growers.